You are now searching

   

New York BBB Wise Giving Report for
BAM Endowment Trust

 


  • Report in progress

Name:
BAM Endowment Trust
Formerly known as:
BET
Address:
30 Lafayette Avenue
Brooklyn, NY 11217
Phone:
718-636-4100
Web Site:
Year, State Incorporated:
1992, New York
Affiliates:
None





This organization has recently provided materials to NYPAS. An evaluation will be completed shortly. Once the evaluation is completed, NYPAS will make available a report showing our evaluation and a summary of the charity’s mission, activities, governance and key financial information. This report will be available at no charge on the BBB’s website at www.newyork.bbb.org. NYPAS reports on New York charities and determines whether they meet the Better Business Bureau’s Standards for Charity Accountability. NYPAS does not evaluate the worthiness of a charitable program.



 

A copy of this report has been shared with the organization prior to publication. It is not intended to recommend or deprecate, and is furnished solely to assist you in exercising your own judgment. The name Better Business Bureau is a registered service mark of the Council of Better Business Bureaus, Inc.

This report is not to be used for fundraising or promotional purposes and may not be reproduced or distributed in whole or in part.